CABHUAHIN
en ▾
Destinations+

Hua Hin & Prachuap

Attractions+
Airports+
PricesFleetAboutContact
BOOKNOW
Phuket province – taxi from Hua Hin

Province

Phuket

Phuket is 690 km from Hua Hin, about 9 h by private car. Known for Patong Beach, Phuket, Phuket Old Town, and Phuket Big Buddha. Pick a place below and we drive you there door to door.

Distance
690 km
Drive time
9 h
from
฿7,100
Attractions
4 places

From

HHQ

Hua Hin

690 km9 h

To

PXX

Phuket

from · per car

฿7,100

BOOKNOW

Taxi Hua Hin → Phuket: Route →

Phuket is Thailand's largest island, linked to the mainland by the Sarasin Bridge. It combines famous beaches such as Patong, Kata and Karon with the colourful Sino-Portuguese shophouses of Phuket Old Town, the Big Buddha on Nakkerd Hill and distinctive local food like Hokkien noodles. It is also a hub for boat trips to Phi Phi and Phang Nga Bay. The best season is November to April.

Good to know

  • 01Evening traffic is heavy, so allow extra time between beaches.
  • 02In the May–October monsoon, never swim when red flags fly.
  • 03Cover shoulders and knees at the Big Buddha.

4 places

Things to see in Phuket

Airports in Phuket

Price Hua Hin to Phuket by vehicle

RoutekmTaxi sedanPrivate sedanSUV 7-seatVIP VanAlphard Luxury
Phuket6907,1007,8009,70011,70020,700
Phuket Airport (HKT)6707,7008,40010,50012,60020,900
Patong Beach, Phuket7008,1008,80011,00013,20021,900
Phuket Old Town6908,0008,70010,80013,00021,600
Phuket Big Buddha7108,1008,90011,10013,30022,100
Promthep Cape7158,2009,00011,20013,50022,400

Other routes from Hua Hin you may like

HHQ → ✦

Ready to leave Hua Hin?

Tell us where you are going. We will be at your door.

BOOKNOW