CABHUAHIN
en ▾
Destinations+

Hua Hin & Prachuap

Attractions+
Airports+
GuidesPricesFleetAboutContact
BOOKNOW

Taxi Hua Hin to Northern Thailand

Fixed-price private taxi from Hua Hin to Northern Thailand. Every route, distance and price.

Provinces

Attractions & Airports

Chao Phraya River Source (Paknampho) – taxi from Hua Hin
Culture & temples

Nakhon Sawan

Chao Phraya River Source (Paknampho)

442 km6 h฿3,700

Khao Kop Hill – taxi from Hua Hin
Nature

Nakhon Sawan

Khao Kop Hill

443 km6 h฿3,700

Bueng Boraphet Lake – taxi from Hua Hin
Nature

Nakhon Sawan

Bueng Boraphet Lake

450 km6 h฿3,800

Bueng Si Fai – taxi from Hua Hin
Nature

Phichit

Bueng Si Fai

522 km7 h฿4,300

Phichit Old City Park (Chalawan Cave) – taxi from Hua Hin
Nature

Phichit

Phichit Old City Park (Chalawan Cave)

522 km7 h฿4,300

Kamphaeng Phet Historical Park – taxi from Hua Hin
Culture & temples

Kamphaeng Phet

Kamphaeng Phet Historical Park

542 km7 h 15 min฿4,500

Wat Pho Prathap Chang – taxi from Hua Hin
Culture & temples

Phichit

Wat Pho Prathap Chang

550 km7 h 15 min฿4,500

Wat Phra Si Rattana Mahathat (Phra Buddha Chinnarat) – taxi from Hua Hin
Culture & temples

Phitsanulok

Wat Phra Si Rattana Mahathat (Phra Buddha Chinnarat)

581 km7 h 45 min฿4,700

Phitsanulok Airport (PHS) – taxi from Hua Hin
Airport

Phitsanulok

Phitsanulok Airport (PHS)

583 km7 h 45 min฿4,700

Phetchabun Airport (PHY) – taxi from Hua Hin
Airport

Phetchabun

Phetchabun Airport (PHY)

590 km7 h 45 min฿4,800

Khlong Lan Waterfall – taxi from Hua Hin
Nature

Kamphaeng Phet

Khlong Lan Waterfall

605 km8 h฿4,900

Khao Kho – taxi from Hua Hin
Nature

Phetchabun

Khao Kho

610 km8 h฿4,900

Mae Wong National Park – taxi from Hua Hin
Nature

Kamphaeng Phet

Mae Wong National Park

615 km8 h 15 min฿5,000

Sukhothai Historical Park – taxi from Hua Hin
Culture & temples

Sukhothai

Sukhothai Historical Park

630 km8 h 15 min฿5,100

Wat Phra That Pha Son Kaew – taxi from Hua Hin
Culture & temples

Phetchabun

Wat Phra That Pha Son Kaew

635 km8 h 30 min฿5,100

Sukhothai Airport (THS) – taxi from Hua Hin
Airport

Sukhothai

Sukhothai Airport (THS)

650 km8 h 30 min฿5,200

Kaeng Sopha Waterfall – taxi from Hua Hin
Nature

Phitsanulok

Kaeng Sopha Waterfall

650 km8 h 30 min฿5,200

Ramkhamhaeng National Park (Khao Luang) – taxi from Hua Hin
Nature

Sukhothai

Ramkhamhaeng National Park (Khao Luang)

650 km8 h 30 min฿5,200

Phu Thap Boek – taxi from Hua Hin
Nature

Phetchabun

Phu Thap Boek

655 km8 h 45 min฿5,300

Si Satchanalai Historical Park – taxi from Hua Hin
Culture & temples

Sukhothai

Si Satchanalai Historical Park

675 km9 h฿5,400

Wat Phra Thaen Sila At – taxi from Hua Hin
Culture & temples

Uttaradit

Wat Phra Thaen Sila At

695 km9 h 15 min฿5,600

Laplae Old Town – taxi from Hua Hin
Culture & temples

Uttaradit

Laplae Old Town

698 km9 h 15 min฿5,600

Phu Hin Rong Kla National Park – taxi from Hua Hin
Nature

Phitsanulok

Phu Hin Rong Kla National Park

700 km9 h 15 min฿5,600

Bhumibol Dam – taxi from Hua Hin
Nature

Tak

Bhumibol Dam

700 km9 h 15 min฿5,600

Mae Sot Airport (MAQ) – taxi from Hua Hin
Airport

Tak

Mae Sot Airport (MAQ)

725 km9 h 30 min฿5,800

Mae Sot – taxi from Hua Hin
City

Tak

Mae Sot

725 km9 h 30 min฿5,800

Sirikit Dam – taxi from Hua Hin
Nature

Uttaradit

Sirikit Dam

750 km9 h 45 min฿5,900

Vongburi House – taxi from Hua Hin
Culture & temples

Phrae

Vongburi House

751 km10 h฿6,000

Phrae Airport (PRH) – taxi from Hua Hin
Airport

Phrae

Phrae Airport (PRH)

753 km10 h฿6,000

Wat Phra That Cho Hae – taxi from Hua Hin
Culture & temples

Phrae

Wat Phra That Cho Hae

759 km10 h฿6,000

Phae Mueang Phi – taxi from Hua Hin
Nature

Phrae

Phae Mueang Phi

768 km10 h฿6,100

Thai Elephant Conservation Center – taxi from Hua Hin
Nature

Lampang

Thai Elephant Conservation Center

768 km10 h฿6,100

Lampang Airport (LPT) – taxi from Hua Hin
Airport

Lampang

Lampang Airport (LPT)

802 km10 h 30 min฿6,300

Wat Phra That Lampang Luang – taxi from Hua Hin
Culture & temples

Lampang

Wat Phra That Lampang Luang

818 km10 h 45 min฿6,400

Wat Chaloem Phra Kiat (Floating Pagodas) – taxi from Hua Hin
Culture & temples

Lampang

Wat Chaloem Phra Kiat (Floating Pagodas)

860 km11 h 15 min฿6,700

Wat Phumin – taxi from Hua Hin
Culture & temples

Nan

Wat Phumin

861 km11 h 15 min฿6,700

Nan Nakhon Airport (NNT) – taxi from Hua Hin
Airport

Nan

Nan Nakhon Airport (NNT)

862 km11 h 15 min฿6,800

Wat Phra That Hariphunchai – taxi from Hua Hin
Culture & temples

Lamphun

Wat Phra That Hariphunchai

880 km11 h 30 min฿6,900

Thi Lo Su Waterfall (Umphang) – taxi from Hua Hin
Nature

Tak

Thi Lo Su Waterfall (Umphang)

890 km11 h 45 min฿7,000

Chiang Mai Airport (CNX) – taxi from Hua Hin
Airport

Chiang Mai

Chiang Mai Airport (CNX)

895 km11 h 45 min฿7,000

Chiang Mai Old City (Tha Phae Gate) – taxi from Hua Hin
Culture & temples

Chiang Mai

Chiang Mai Old City (Tha Phae Gate)

900 km11 h 45 min฿7,000

Chiang Mai Night Bazaar – taxi from Hua Hin
Market

Chiang Mai

Chiang Mai Night Bazaar

900 km11 h 45 min฿7,000

Kwan Phayao Lake – taxi from Hua Hin
Nature

Phayao

Kwan Phayao Lake

901 km11 h 45 min฿7,000

Wat Sri Khom Kham – taxi from Hua Hin
Culture & temples

Phayao

Wat Sri Khom Kham

902 km11 h 45 min฿7,000

Nimman (Nimmanhaemin Road) – taxi from Hua Hin
City

Chiang Mai

Nimman (Nimmanhaemin Road)

903 km11 h 45 min฿7,100

Wat Phra That Doi Suthep – taxi from Hua Hin
Culture & temples

Chiang Mai

Wat Phra That Doi Suthep

915 km12 h฿7,100

Wat Phra Phutthabat Tak Pha – taxi from Hua Hin
Culture & temples

Lamphun

Wat Phra Phutthabat Tak Pha

920 km12 h฿7,200

Doi Khun Tan National Park – taxi from Hua Hin
Nature

Lamphun

Doi Khun Tan National Park

930 km12 h 15 min฿7,200

Doi Phu Kha National Park – taxi from Hua Hin
Nature

Nan

Doi Phu Kha National Park

940 km12 h 15 min฿7,300

Bo Kluea Mountain Salt Wells – taxi from Hua Hin
Culture & temples

Nan

Bo Kluea Mountain Salt Wells

950 km12 h 30 min฿7,400

Mae Taeng Elephant Sanctuary – taxi from Hua Hin
Nature

Chiang Mai

Mae Taeng Elephant Sanctuary

955 km12 h 30 min฿7,400

Doi Inthanon – taxi from Hua Hin
Nature

Chiang Mai

Doi Inthanon

960 km12 h 30 min฿7,500

White Temple (Wat Rong Khun), Chiang Rai – taxi from Hua Hin
Culture & temples

Chiang Rai

White Temple (Wat Rong Khun), Chiang Rai

970 km12 h 45 min฿7,500

Blue Temple (Wat Rong Suea Ten) – taxi from Hua Hin
Culture & temples

Chiang Rai

Blue Temple (Wat Rong Suea Ten)

983 km12 h 45 min฿7,600

Mae Fah Luang–Chiang Rai Airport (CEI) – taxi from Hua Hin
Airport

Chiang Rai

Mae Fah Luang–Chiang Rai Airport (CEI)

988 km13 h฿7,700

Phu Lanka National Park – taxi from Hua Hin
Nature

Phayao

Phu Lanka National Park

990 km13 h฿7,700

Baan Dam Museum (Black House) – taxi from Hua Hin
Culture & temples

Chiang Rai

Baan Dam Museum (Black House)

992 km13 h฿7,700

Pai, Mae Hong Son – taxi from Hua Hin
Nature

Mae Hong Son

Pai, Mae Hong Son

1030 km13 h 30 min฿8,000

Doi Tung Royal Villa & Mae Fah Luang Garden – taxi from Hua Hin
Nature

Chiang Rai

Doi Tung Royal Villa & Mae Fah Luang Garden

1030 km13 h 30 min฿8,000

Mae Sai & Golden Triangle – taxi from Hua Hin
Culture & temples

Chiang Rai

Mae Sai & Golden Triangle

1050 km13 h 45 min฿8,100

Mae Hong Son Airport (HGN) – taxi from Hua Hin
Airport

Mae Hong Son

Mae Hong Son Airport (HGN)

1151 km15 h฿8,800

Su Tong Pae Bamboo Bridge – taxi from Hua Hin
Culture & temples

Mae Hong Son

Su Tong Pae Bamboo Bridge

1160 km15 h฿8,900

Pang Ung Lake – taxi from Hua Hin
Nature

Mae Hong Son

Pang Ung Lake

1195 km15 h 30 min฿9,200

RoutekmTaxi sedanPrivate sedanSUV 7-seatVIP VanAlphard Luxury
Nakhon Sawan4403,7003,8004,6005,70015,400
Chao Phraya River Source (Paknampho)4423,7003,8004,6005,70015,400
Khao Kop Hill4433,7003,8004,6005,70015,400
Bueng Boraphet Lake4503,8003,9004,7005,90015,700
Phichit5204,3004,4005,3006,60017,200
Bueng Si Fai5224,3004,4005,3006,60017,200
Phichit Old City Park (Chalawan Cave)5224,3004,4005,3006,60017,200
Kamphaeng Phet5404,4004,5005,4006,80017,500
Kamphaeng Phet Historical Park5424,5004,6005,6006,90017,800
Wat Pho Prathap Chang5504,5004,6005,6006,90017,800
Phetchabun5604,6004,7005,7007,10018,100
Phitsanulok5804,7004,8005,8007,20018,400
Wat Phra Si Rattana Mahathat (Phra Buddha Chinnarat)5814,7004,8005,8007,20018,400
Phitsanulok Airport (PHS)5834,7004,8005,8007,20018,400
Phetchabun Airport (PHY)5904,8004,9005,9007,40018,700
Khlong Lan Waterfall6054,9005,0006,0007,50019,000
Khao Kho6104,9005,0006,0007,50019,000
Mae Wong National Park6155,0005,1006,2007,70019,300
Sukhothai6205,0005,1006,2007,70019,300
Sukhothai Historical Park6305,1005,2006,3007,80019,600
Wat Phra That Pha Son Kaew6355,1005,2006,3007,80019,600
Tak6405,2005,3006,4008,00019,900
Sukhothai Airport (THS)6505,2005,3006,4008,00019,900
Kaeng Sopha Waterfall6505,2005,3006,4008,00019,900
Ramkhamhaeng National Park (Khao Luang)6505,2005,3006,4008,00019,900
Phu Thap Boek6555,3005,4006,5008,10020,200
Si Satchanalai Historical Park6755,4005,5006,6008,30020,500
Uttaradit6905,5005,6006,8008,40020,800
Wat Phra Thaen Sila At6955,6005,7006,9008,60021,100
Laplae Old Town6985,6005,7006,9008,60021,100
Phu Hin Rong Kla National Park7005,6005,7006,9008,60021,100
Bhumibol Dam7005,6005,7006,9008,60021,100
Mae Sot Airport (MAQ)7255,8005,9007,1008,90021,700
Mae Sot7255,8005,9007,1008,90021,700
Phrae7505,9006,0007,2009,00022,000
Sirikit Dam7505,9006,0007,2009,00022,000
Vongburi House7516,0006,1007,4009,20022,300
Phrae Airport (PRH)7536,0006,1007,4009,20022,300
Wat Phra That Cho Hae7596,0006,1007,4009,20022,300
Phae Mueang Phi7686,1006,2007,5009,30022,600
Thai Elephant Conservation Center7686,1006,2007,5009,30022,600
Lampang8006,3006,4007,7009,60023,200
Lampang Airport (LPT)8026,3006,4007,7009,60023,200
Wat Phra That Lampang Luang8186,4006,5007,8009,80023,500
Nan8606,7006,8008,20010,20024,400
Wat Chaloem Phra Kiat (Floating Pagodas)8606,7006,8008,20010,20024,400
Wat Phumin8616,7006,8008,20010,20024,400
Nan Nakhon Airport (NNT)8626,8006,9008,30010,40024,700
Lamphun8806,9007,0008,40010,50025,000
Wat Phra That Hariphunchai8806,9007,0008,40010,50025,000
Thi Lo Su Waterfall (Umphang)8907,0007,1008,60010,70025,300
Chiang Mai Airport (CNX)8957,0007,1008,60010,70025,300
Chiang Mai9007,0007,1008,60010,70025,300
Phayao9007,0007,1008,60010,70025,300
Chiang Mai Old City (Tha Phae Gate)9007,0007,1008,60010,70025,300
Chiang Mai Night Bazaar9007,0007,1008,60010,70025,300
Kwan Phayao Lake9017,0007,1008,60010,70025,300
Wat Sri Khom Kham9027,0007,1008,60010,70025,300
Nimman (Nimmanhaemin Road)9037,1007,2008,70010,80025,600
Wat Phra That Doi Suthep9157,1007,2008,70010,80025,600
Wat Phra Phutthabat Tak Pha9207,2007,3008,80011,00025,900
Doi Khun Tan National Park9307,2007,3008,80011,00025,900
Doi Phu Kha National Park9407,3007,4008,90011,10026,200
Bo Kluea Mountain Salt Wells9507,4007,5009,00011,30026,500
Mae Taeng Elephant Sanctuary9557,4007,5009,00011,30026,500
Doi Inthanon9607,5007,6009,20011,40026,800
White Temple (Wat Rong Khun), Chiang Rai9707,5007,6009,20011,40026,800
Chiang Rai9807,6007,7009,30011,60027,100
Blue Temple (Wat Rong Suea Ten)9837,6007,7009,30011,60027,100
Mae Fah Luang–Chiang Rai Airport (CEI)9887,7007,8009,40011,70027,400
Phu Lanka National Park9907,7007,8009,40011,70027,400
Baan Dam Museum (Black House)9927,7007,8009,40011,70027,400
Pai, Mae Hong Son10308,0008,1009,80012,20028,300
Doi Tung Royal Villa & Mae Fah Luang Garden10308,0008,1009,80012,20028,300
Mae Sai & Golden Triangle10508,1008,2009,90012,30028,600
Mae Hong Son11508,8008,90010,70013,40030,700
Mae Hong Son Airport (HGN)11518,8008,90010,70013,40030,700
Su Tong Pae Bamboo Bridge11608,9009,00010,80013,50031,000
Pang Ung Lake11959,2009,30011,20014,00031,900

HHQ → ✦

Ready to leave Hua Hin?

Tell us where you are going. We will be at your door.

BOOKNOW