CABHUAHIN
en ▾
Destinations+

Hua Hin & Prachuap

Attractions+
Airports+
PricesFleetAboutContact
BOOKNOW
Ubon Ratchathani province – taxi from Hua Hin

Province

Ubon Ratchathani

Ubon Ratchathani is 830 km from Hua Hin, about 11 h by private car. Known for Pha Taem National Park, Sam Phan Bok (Grand Canyon of Thailand), and Wat Nong Pah Pong. Pick a place below and we drive you there door to door.

Distance
830 km
Drive time
11 h
from
฿6,500
Attractions
4 places

From

HHQ

Hua Hin

830 km11 h

To

URX

Ubon Ratchathani

from · per car

฿6,500

BOOKNOW

Taxi Hua Hin → Ubon Ratchathani: Route →

Ubon Ratchathani sits at Thailand’s far eastern edge, where Pha Taem cliffs catch the country’s first sunrise and the Mun River joins the Mekong at Khong Chiam in the so-called two-coloured river. The main town is famous for its Candle Festival at the start of Buddhist Lent in July and for forest monasteries linked to Ajahn Chah. The cool season is the most pleasant time.

Good to know

  • 01Rooms fill up during the July Candle Festival.
  • 02Leave early for sunrise at Pha Taem.
  • 03The two-coloured river shows best in the dry season.

4 places

Things to see in Ubon Ratchathani

Airports in Ubon Ratchathani

Price Hua Hin to Ubon Ratchathani by vehicle

RoutekmTaxi sedanPrivate sedanSUV 7-seatVIP VanAlphard Luxury
Ubon Ratchathani8306,5006,6008,0009,90023,800
Ubon Ratchathani Airport (UBP)8336,5006,6008,0009,90023,800
Pha Taem National Park9257,2007,3008,80011,00025,900
Sam Phan Bok (Grand Canyon of Thailand)9307,2007,3008,80011,00025,900
Wat Nong Pah Pong8426,6006,7008,10010,10024,100
Wat Phra That Nong Bua8346,6006,7008,10010,10024,100

Other routes from Hua Hin you may like

HHQ → ✦

Ready to leave Hua Hin?

Tell us where you are going. We will be at your door.

BOOKNOW