CABHUAHIN
en ▾
Destinations+

Hua Hin & Prachuap

Attractions+
Airports+
PricesFleetAboutContact
BOOKNOW

Taxi Hua Hin to Eastern seaboard

Fixed-price private taxi from Hua Hin to Eastern seaboard. Every route, distance and price.

Provinces

Attractions & Airports

Wat Sothon Wararam – taxi from Hua Hin
Culture & temples

Chachoengsao

Wat Sothon Wararam

292 km4 h฿3,400

Ban Mai 100-Year Market – taxi from Hua Hin
Market

Chachoengsao

Ban Mai 100-Year Market

293 km4 h฿3,400

Wat Saman Rattanaram (Giant Pink Ganesha) – taxi from Hua Hin
Culture & temples

Chachoengsao

Wat Saman Rattanaram (Giant Pink Ganesha)

310 km4 h 15 min฿3,600

Pattaya – taxi from Hua Hin
Beach

Chonburi

Pattaya

340 km4 h 30 min฿3,300

Sanctuary of Truth – taxi from Hua Hin
Culture & temples

Chonburi

Sanctuary of Truth

345 km4 h 45 min฿4,100

Chao Phraya Abhaibhubejhr Building – taxi from Hua Hin
Culture & temples

Prachin Buri

Chao Phraya Abhaibhubejhr Building

351 km4 h 45 min฿4,100

Si Mahosot Ancient City – taxi from Hua Hin
Culture & temples

Prachin Buri

Si Mahosot Ancient City

370 km5 h฿4,300

Nong Nooch Tropical Garden – taxi from Hua Hin
Nature

Chonburi

Nong Nooch Tropical Garden

375 km5 h฿4,300

U-Tapao Airport (UTP) – taxi from Hua Hin
Airport

Rayong

U-Tapao Airport (UTP)

380 km5 h฿3,600

Thap Lan National Park – taxi from Hua Hin
Nature

Prachin Buri

Thap Lan National Park

410 km5 h 30 min฿4,800

Wat Pa Pradu – taxi from Hua Hin
Culture & temples

Rayong

Wat Pa Pradu

411 km5 h 30 min฿4,800

Ban Phe Pier (Koh Samet) – taxi from Hua Hin
Island

Rayong

Ban Phe Pier (Koh Samet)

420 km5 h 45 min฿3,900

Suan Son Beach – taxi from Hua Hin
Beach

Rayong

Suan Son Beach

440 km6 h฿5,100

Khao Chamao Waterfall – taxi from Hua Hin
Nature

Rayong

Khao Chamao Waterfall

470 km6 h 15 min฿5,400

Pang Sida National Park – taxi from Hua Hin
Nature

Sa Kaeo

Pang Sida National Park

470 km6 h 15 min฿5,400

Chanthaboon Waterfront – taxi from Hua Hin
Culture & temples

Chanthaburi

Chanthaboon Waterfront

491 km6 h 30 min฿5,700

Cathedral of the Immaculate Conception – taxi from Hua Hin
Culture & temples

Chanthaburi

Cathedral of the Immaculate Conception

491 km6 h 30 min฿5,700

Rong Kluea Market (Aranyaprathet) – taxi from Hua Hin
Market

Sa Kaeo

Rong Kluea Market (Aranyaprathet)

495 km6 h 30 min฿5,700

Namtok Phlio National Park – taxi from Hua Hin
Nature

Chanthaburi

Namtok Phlio National Park

505 km6 h 45 min฿5,900

Prasat Sdok Kok Thom – taxi from Hua Hin
Culture & temples

Sa Kaeo

Prasat Sdok Kok Thom

505 km6 h 45 min฿5,900

Ban Nam Chiao Community – taxi from Hua Hin
Culture & temples

Trat

Ban Nam Chiao Community

570 km7 h 30 min฿6,600

Trat Airport (TDX) – taxi from Hua Hin
Airport

Trat

Trat Airport (TDX)

580 km7 h 45 min฿6,700

Laem Ngop Pier (Koh Chang) – taxi from Hua Hin
Island

Trat

Laem Ngop Pier (Koh Chang)

590 km7 h 45 min฿6,100

Koh Kood (via Laem Sok Pier) – taxi from Hua Hin
Island

Trat

Koh Kood (via Laem Sok Pier)

590 km7 h 45 min฿6,800

Koh Mak (via Laem Sok Pier) – taxi from Hua Hin
Island

Trat

Koh Mak (via Laem Sok Pier)

590 km7 h 45 min฿6,800

RoutekmTaxi sedanPrivate sedanSUV 7-seatVIP VanAlphard Luxury
Chonburi2903,4003,7004,6005,6009,200
Chachoengsao2903,4003,7004,6005,6009,200
Wat Sothon Wararam2923,4003,7004,6005,6009,200
Ban Mai 100-Year Market2933,4003,7004,6005,6009,200
Wat Saman Rattanaram (Giant Pink Ganesha)3103,6003,9004,9005,9009,700
Pattaya3403,3003,6004,6005,60015,000
Sanctuary of Truth3454,1004,4005,5006,60011,000
Prachin Buri3504,1004,4005,5006,60011,000
Chao Phraya Abhaibhubejhr Building3514,1004,4005,5006,60011,000
Si Mahosot Ancient City3704,3004,7005,9007,10011,700
Nong Nooch Tropical Garden3754,3004,7005,9007,10011,700
U-Tapao Airport (UTP)3803,6004,0005,0006,10013,100
Rayong4103,8004,3005,3006,50016,000
Thap Lan National Park4104,8005,2006,5007,80012,900
Wat Pa Pradu4114,8005,2006,5007,80012,900
Ban Phe Pier (Koh Samet)4203,9004,4005,5006,70016,000
Sa Kaeo4405,1005,5006,9008,20013,700
Suan Son Beach4405,1005,5006,9008,20013,700
Khao Chamao Waterfall4705,4005,9007,4008,80014,700
Pang Sida National Park4705,4005,9007,4008,80014,700
Chanthaburi4905,7006,2007,7009,30015,400
Chanthaboon Waterfront4915,7006,2007,7009,30015,400
Cathedral of the Immaculate Conception4915,7006,2007,7009,30015,400
Rong Kluea Market (Aranyaprathet)4955,7006,2007,7009,30015,400
Namtok Phlio National Park5055,9006,4008,0009,60015,900
Prasat Sdok Kok Thom5055,9006,4008,0009,60015,900
Trat5606,4007,0008,70010,50017,400
Ban Nam Chiao Community5706,6007,2009,00010,80017,900
Trat Airport (TDX)5806,7007,3009,10010,90018,200
Laem Ngop Pier (Koh Chang)5906,1006,8008,40010,20020,000
Koh Kood (via Laem Sok Pier)5906,8007,4009,20011,10018,400
Koh Mak (via Laem Sok Pier)5906,8007,4009,20011,10018,400

HHQ → ✦

Ready to leave Hua Hin?

Tell us where you are going. We will be at your door.

BOOKNOW