CABHUAHIN
en ▾
Destinations+

Hua Hin & Prachuap

Attractions+
Airports+
PricesFleetAboutContact
BOOKNOW
Phetchaburi province – taxi from Hua Hin

Province

Phetchaburi

Phetchaburi is 65 km from Hua Hin, about 1 h by private car. Known for Cha-am, Santorini Park Cha-am, and Swiss Sheep Farm. Pick a place below and we drive you there door to door.

Distance
65 km
Drive time
1 h
from
฿900
Attractions
6 places

From

HHQ

Hua Hin

65 km1 h

To

PXX

Phetchaburi

from · per car

฿900

BOOKNOW

Taxi Hua Hin → Phetchaburi: Route →

Phetchaburi is a historic province just north of Hua Hin, long favoured by Thai kings, with the hilltop palace of Phra Nakhon Khiri (Khao Wang), Phra Ram Ratchaniwet palace and many fine old temples in its namesake town. Nature lovers head for Kaeng Krachan National Park, while Cha-am supplies the beaches. The province is famous for khanom mo kaeng custard and palm sugar sweets.

Good to know

  • 01Pick up khanom mo kaeng and palm sugar sweets as gifts.
  • 02Visit Khao Wang in the morning and watch for monkeys.
  • 03Dress modestly for palaces and temples.

6 places

Things to see in Phetchaburi

Price Hua Hin to Phetchaburi by vehicle

RoutekmTaxi sedanPrivate sedanSUV 7-seatVIP VanAlphard Luxury
Phetchaburi659001,0001,4001,8004,000
Cha-am256008001,1001,4003,400
Santorini Park Cha-am206007001,0001,4003,400
Swiss Sheep Farm146007001,0001,4003,400
Mrigadayavan Palace156007001,0001,4003,400
Khao Wang (Phra Nakhon Khiri), Phetchaburi659001,0001,4001,8004,000
Kaeng Krachan National Park851,0001,2001,6002,1004,600

Other routes from Hua Hin you may like

HHQ → ✦

Ready to leave Hua Hin?

Tell us where you are going. We will be at your door.

BOOKNOW